Junction City Brigade -
2017 Schedule
 
 
 
 
 
    
Date
Opponent
Location
Time
Results
 June 1
 Rossville Rattlers
 Rossville, KS
 7:00 PM
 14-5 (W)
 June 2
 Rossville Rattlers
 Rossville, KS
 7:00 PM
 15-5 (W)
 June 3 
 Rossville Rattlers
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  6-3 (W)
 June 5
 Liberty Monarchs
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
 11-3 (L)
 June 6
 Liberty Monarchs
 Liberty, MO
 7:00 PM
  10-5 (W)
 June 8
 Sabetha Lobos
 Sabetha, KS
 6:00 PM
  5-4 (W)
 June 9
 Sabetha Lobos
 Sabetha, KS
 6:00 PM
  23-10 (W)
 June 10
 Sabetha Lobos 
 Sabetha, KS
 6:00 PM
  9-8 (W)
 June 12
 Midwest Veterans
 Rathert Stadium
 5:30 &  7:00 PM 
  4-3 (L)
  5-4 (L)
 June 15
 Topeka Golden Giants
 Topeka, KS
 6:00 PM
  3-2 (L)
 June 16
 Topeka Golden Giants
 Topeka, KS
 6:00 PM
  8-1 (L)
 June 17
 Topeka Golden Giants
 Topeka, KS
 6:00 PM
  6-1 (L)
 June 19
 Baldwin City Blues
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  9-5 (W)
 June 20
 Baldwin City Blues
 Baldwin City, KS
 7:00 PM
  13-2 (W)
 June 22
 Rossville Rattlers
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  9-2 (L)
 June 23
 Rossville Rattlers
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  10-6 (W)
 June 24
 Rossville Rattlers
 Rossville, KS
 7:00 PM
  11-3 (W)
 June 26
 Midwest A's
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  11-9 (L)
 June 27
 Midwest A's
 Belton, MO
 5:00 PM
  4-2 (W)
 June 29
 Topeka Golden Giants
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  Postponed         (July 9)
 June 30
 Topeka Golden Giants
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  9-8 (L)
 July 1
 Topeka Golden Giants
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  7-6 (W)
 July 2
 MPL All-Star Game
 Sabetha, KS
 TBD
  11-3 (W) 
 West All Stars
 July 6
 Sabetha Lobos
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  6-4 (W)
 July 7
 Sabetha Lobos
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  5-4 (L)
 July 8
 Sabetha Lobos
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  10-1 (W)
 July 9
 Topeka Golden Giants
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  7-2 (W)
 July 10
 Liberty Monarchs
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  5-3 (W)
 July 11
 Midwest Veterans
 Olathe, KS
 7:30 PM
  10-4 (L)
 July 12
 Baldwin City Blues
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  12-2 (W)
 July 13
 Midwest A's
 Belton, MO 
 5:00 PM
 9-8 (L)
 July 15
 Cowdin Cup Semifinals vs.  Midwest A's (Game 1)
 Belton High School (Belton, MO)
 5:00 PM
  11-4 (L)
 July 16
 Cowdin Cup Semifinals vs.  Midwest A's (Game 2)
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  6-5 (W)
 July 17
 Cowdin Cup Semifinals vs.  Midwest A's (Game 3)
 Belton High School (Belton, MO)
 5:00 PM
  9-4 (W)
 July 20
 MPL Cowdin Cup Championship
 Topeka, KS
 6:00 PM
  11-4 (L)
 July 21
 MPL Cowdin Cup Championship
 Rathert Stadium
 7:00 PM
  7-5 (W)
 July 22
 MPL Cowdin Cup Championship
 Topeka, KS
 6:00 PM
  9-0 (L)
 
 
 
 
  Runner-up
 TOTALS
 OVERALL RECORD
 
 
  21-15